Protoform: LAA-UA [NP] Third person dual independent pronoun: *(ki)laa-(r)ua

Description: Third person dual independent pronoun: *(ki)laa-(r)ua
Reconstruction: Reconstructs to NP: Nuclear Polynesian
Notes:

*0 << PN *ki-laa-rua

Pollex entries:

Language Reflex Description Source
East Futuna Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Mfr)
Easter Island Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Fts)
Emae Raua Third person dual independent pronoun (Cpl)
Hawaiian Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Pki)
Ifira-Mele Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Clk)
Luangiua Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Smd)
Mangaia Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Sta)
Mangareva Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Rch)
Manihiki-Rakahanga Raaua They (dual) (Krk)
Marquesas ʔAua Third person dual independent pronoun (Dln)
New Zealand Maori Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Wms)
Nukumanu Laaua Third person dual pronoun (Trt)
Nukuoro Gilaau Third person dual independent pronoun (Crl)
Penrhyn Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Sta)
Pukapuka Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Bge)
Rapa Raua They (dual) (Grn)
Rarotongan Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Bse)
Rennellese (Ki)gaa(ua) Third person dual independent pronoun (Ebt)
Samoan (ʔI)laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Prt)
Sikaiana Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Dnr)
Tahitian Raaua Pronom, troisième personne du duel: ils, elles (Lmt)
Takuu Laaua, raaua Third person dual independent pronoun: they, them (two) (Mle)
Tikopia Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Fth)
Tokelau Ki laa(ua) Third person dual independent pronoun (Sma)
Tuamotu Raaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Stn)
Tuvalu Laaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Rby)
Vaeakau-Taumako Lhaua They (3d independent pronoun) (Hvn)
West Futuna A/kiraaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Dty)
West Uvea Gilaaua Third person dual independent pronoun (Hmn)

29 entries found

Download: Pollex-Text, XML Format.